Liste des officiers supérieurs russes tués ou capturés en Ukraine

  1. Major General Andrei Sukhovetsky, Deputy Commander, 41st Combined Arms Army, Central Military District (killed Feb 28)
  2. Major General Vitaly Gerasimov, Chief of Staff , 41st Combined Arms Army, Central Military District (killed Mar 8)
  3. Major General Andrei Kolesnikov, Commander, 29th Combined Arms Army, Eastern Military District (killed Mar 11)
  4. Major General Oleg Mitayev, Commander, 150th Motorized Division (Novocherkassk) (killed Mar 15)
  5. Chechen general Magomed Tushayev, 141st Rosgvardia Chechen Guard (disputed Mar 1)
  6. Colonel Viktor Ivanovich Isaikin (killed Mar 2)
  7. Colonel Konstantin Ogiy, Head of Kemerovo SOBR unit (killed Feb 28)
  8. Colonel Konstantin Zizevski, 247th Guards Air Assault Regiment (killed Mar 5)
  9. Colonel Sergey Karasev, Commander, 31st Guards Air Assault Brigade (Ulyanovsk) (Killed Mar 11)
  10. Colonel Andrei Zakharov, Battalion-tactical group Commander, 6th Tank Regiment (Chebarkul) , 90th Tank division (killed Mar 10) (given Order of Courage in 2016)
  11. Colonel Sergei Sukharev, Commander, 331st VDV Guards Airborne Regiment (Kostroma), 98th Airborne Division (killed Mar 17)
  12. Colonel Igor Nikolaev, Commander, 3rd Motor Rifle Division (Valuyki) (killed Mar 16)
  13. Colonel Ruslan Rudnev, Commander, 120th Guards Fighter Aviation Regiment (Donma) (Pilot, Su-34?, killed Mar 1, given Order of Courage)
  14. Colonel Sergei Ivanovich Porokhnya, Commander, 12th Engineering Brigade (killed)
  15. Lieutenant Colonel Yuri Agarkov, Commander, 33rd Motorized Rifle Regiment. (killed Mar 8)
  16. Lieutenant Colonel Dmitry Sofronov, Commander of the 61st Separate Marine Brigade of the Russian Armed Forces, (killed Mar 5)
  17. Lieutenant Colonel Denis Glebov, Deputy Commander of the 11th Separate Airborne Assault Brigade (killed Mar 5, given Order of Courage)
  18. Lieutenant Colonel Okruzhnov Alexander Nikolaevich, Head of Artillery, 104th VDV Regiment, 76th Airborne Division (killed Mar 7)
  19. Lieutenant Colonel Alexey Narzullaevich Khasanov, Deputy Commander, 31st Guards Fighter Aviation Regiment (pilot, Su-30SM, killed Mar 5)
  20. Lieutenant Colonel Oleg Chervov, Deputy Commander, Aviation Regiment (Voronezh) (Pilot, Su-25, killed Mar 7)
  21. Lieutenant Colonel Renat Gaisin (killed)
  22. Vladimir Zhoga, warlord, Sparta Battalion (Lt Col equivalent?) (killed Mar 5)
  23. Major Andrei Petrovich Burlakov, Deputy Chief of Staff of the Russian Secret Service, Chief of Intelligence of Regiment, Rosgvardia (killed Mar 10)
  24. Major Ruslan Leonov, Spetsnaz company commander (killed Mar 10)
  25. Major Alexei Ilnitsky, deputy battalion commander, VDV 11th Air Assault Brigade (Ulan-Ude) (killed, given Order of Courage)
  26. Major Bezborodov Dmitry Valeryevich, Rosgvardiya battalion commander (killed)
  27. Major Vorsyuchenko Alexey Vasilyevich, VDV Unit #81430 HQ, 76th Airborne SAM Regiment (killed)
  28. Major Dmity Bezborodov Bezzhizninski, Operational Battalion Commander, Rosgvardia (killed)
  29. Major Alexander Sergeevich Fedorov, Chief of Communications and Deputy Chief of Staff of Unit #47130, 103rd Rocket Brigade (Ulan-Ude, Divizionnaya station) (killed Mar 15)
  30. Major Dmitry Bezborodov, Commander, Operation Battalion, Rosgvardia (killed)
  31. Major Ruslan Vladimirovich Petrukhin, Deputy Commander, 38th Separate Guards Motorized Rifle Brigade, 35th Army, Eastern Military District (killed Mar 11)
  32. Major Sergei Krylov, Deputy Commander, 331st VDV Guards Airborne Regiment (Kostroma), 98th Airborne Division (killed Mar 17)
  33. Major Sergey Vladimirovich Kashansky, GRU/GU 24th SpetsNaz Brigade? (killed)
  34. Major Dmitry Bukatin, 336th Guards Naval Infantry Brigade (Bialystok) (killed)
  35. Captain Maklagin Vyacheslav Vyacheslavovich (killed Feb 25, given Order of Courage)
  36. Captain Aleksey Aleksandrovich Chuchmanov, GRU/GU 3rd SpetsNaz Brigade (Tolyatti) (killed Mar 3, 2022)
  37. Captain Yevgeny Ivanov, platoon commander, Russian 247th Guards Assault Caucasian Cossack Regiment (killed)
  38. Captain Sergei Aleksandrovich Visyach (killed)
  39. Captain Alexey Glushchak, GRU/GU 22nd Spetsnaz Brigade (killed, given Order of Courage)
  40. Captain Ilya Kuptsov, VDV 76th Air Assault Division, Intelligence Department (Pskov) (killed)
  41. Captain Ivan Sergeevich Afanasyev (Pilot, Ka-52?, killed)
  42. Captain Radzhabov Rabazan Gasainievich (Pilot, killed)
  43. Captain Emelyanchik Sergei Stanislavovich (Pilot, Mi-28n?, killed Mar 4)
  44. Captain Alexander Vladimirovich Shokun, Chief of Communications, VDV 11th Guards Air Assault Brigade (Ulan-Ude) (killed)
  45. Captain Nikitin Alexey Nikolaevich, 1141st Guards Artillery Regiment, 7th VDV Guards Mountain Air Assault Division (Novorossiysk) (killed)
  46. Senior Lieutenant Alexei Aleshko, Military Intelligence Officer (killed Mar 10)
  47. Senior Lieutenant Andrei Shamko, VDV, GRU/GU 2nd Spetsnaz Brigade (Pskov) (killed)
  48. Senior Lieutenant Nurmagomed Gadzhimagomedov, company commander, 247th Guards Air Assault Regiment (killed, given Hero of Russia)
  49. Senior Lieutenant Nikolai Shumitsky, Tank Company Commander, 81st Tank Battalion, 42nd Motorized Rifle Division (killed, given Order of Courage)
  50. Senior Lieutenant Sergey Dorokhov, Rosgvardia SOBR team member (Vologda) (killed)
  51. Senior Lieutenant Aleksey Aleshko, Platoon Commander, VDV, RVVDKU graduate. (killed Feb 25, given Order of Courage)
  52. Senior Lieutenant Nikita Ivanovich Perfilov, VKS Russian Aerospace Forces (killed Mar 6)
  53. Senior Lieutenant Lazarenko Alexander Alexandrovich (killed, given Order of Courage)
  54. Senior Lieutenant Nikolai Symov, 331st VDV Airborne Regiment (Kostroma), 98th Airborne Division (killed)
  55. Senior Lieutenant Sukhovskoy Semyon Mikhailovich, Company Commander, 234th Air Assault Regiment, VDV 76th Guards Air Assault Division (killed Mar 5)
  56. Senior Lieutenant Sergei Zuykov Alekseevich, Rosgvardia (killed, given Order of Courage)
  57. Lieutenant Alexander Osipov, VDV (killed)
  58. Lieutenant Georgy Alexandrovich Dudorov, Deputy Commander, Military-Political Affairs, Recon company, 137th Airborne Regiment, 106th VDV Airborne Division (Tula) (killed March 6)
  59. Lieutenant Alexander Lebedev (killed)
  60. Lieutenant Vitaly Olegovich Golub , Platoon Commander, 20th Guards Motorized Rifle Division, 8th Guards Combined Arms Army (Volgograd) (killed, given Order of Courage)
  61. Separatist Taras “Clooney” Gordienko, Commander, B-2 Anti-tank group (killed Mar 14)
  62. Lieutenant Dmitry Chernyshev, VDV 247th Air Assault Regiment (killed, given Order of Courage)
  63. Lieutenant Daniil Dmitreievich Kurin, Reconnaissance Platoon Commander, 34th Mountain Motorized Rifle Brigade (killed, March 3)
  64. Lieutenant Georgy Dudorov, Deputy Commander, Reconnaissance Company, 137th VDV Airborne Regiment, 106th Guards Airborne Division (Tula), son of Alexander Durorov, the Deputy Governor of Nenets Autonomous Okrug (killed Mar 6)
  65. Lieutenant Colonel, 247th Guards Air Assault Regiment 47th Bomber Aviation Regiment, 105th Guards Mixed Aviation Division (Pilot, Su-34, captured)
  66. Major Schetkin Leonid Petrovich, Commander and chief of staff, 35th Motorized Rifle Brigade, 41st Combined Arms Army (captured Feb 26)
  67. Major Rashki Shishkanov Dmitry Alexandrovich, Battalion Deputy Commander, Unit #12676 (captured)
  68. Lieutenant Colonel Krishtop Maxim Sergeevich, (Pilot , Su-30, captured)
  69. Lieutenant Colonel Astakhov Dmitry Mikhailovich, Rosgvardia (captured)
Partagez et suivez :
Pin Share

You may also like

Laisser un commentaire

Votre adresse e-mail ne sera pas publiée.

Ce site utilise Akismet pour réduire les indésirables. En savoir plus sur comment les données de vos commentaires sont utilisées.